11 Fd Amb Commanding Officers

10 Feb 1916 – 25 Oct 1917 - Lt Col M H Downey

13 Sep 1918 – 11 May 1919 - Lt Col Lewers

02 Dec 1941 – 30 Jan 1943 - LtCol W W Lempriere

12 Jun 1942 – 15 Jun 1945 - Lt Col J M Blair

1971 - MAJ Dave Collier

1978 - 1980 Lt Col Tony Luscombe

1980 - Lt Col Garth Eaton

1984 - Lt Col Andrew McNeil

1985 - 1986 LtCol Peter Warfe

1986 - Lt Col John Teh

1989 - Lt Col Paul Alexander

20 Jan 1993 - Lt Col G Young