Officers Commanding

 

2nd Army Womens' Hospital 

Name / Rank  Years Served as OC / CO
 Warden, Ramsey MAJ 4 Mar 1943 – 16 May 1944
Twohig, Francis Vincent  LTCOL  17 May 1944 – 1 Oct 1945
 Douglas,  Robert Andrew AM MAJ

9 Jan 1946 – 23 Oct 1946

 

2 Camp Hospital 

Stephenson, Stuart Monserrat T/MAJ

 1 Sep 1951 – 24 Dec 1952

 

Splatt, Alexander James T/MAJ

3 Jan 1953 – 16 Jan 1955

 

O’Reilly, James Kevin  T/MAJ 

17 Jan 1955 – 16 Jan 1956

 

Wilson, Fergus Roy T/MAJ 

17 Jan 1956 – 11 Mar 1958

 

Muir, Henry Andrew T/MAJ

12 Mar 1958 – 9 Mar 1959

 

Palmer, Samuel Henry Richard T/MAJ

10 Mar 1959 – 19 Feb 1961

 

Watson, William Joseph MAJ

4 Aug 1961 – 20 Jan 1963 

 

Wainer, Bertram Barney LTCOL

21 Jan 1963 – 6 Jun 1966

 

Fleming, Keith John Arthur  LTCOL   7 Jun 1966 – 22 Aug 1967